NYS DLC Home ::
About Us ::
Contact Information ::
Leadership Team ::
Upcoming Events ::
Distance Learning Courses ::
Collaborations & Projects ::
NYSED EdTech ::
Resources ::
Contact Information

 

 
Capital Region BOCES / NERIC
Contact Information
 
Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie-Wyoming BOCES
Contact Information
Participating Districts
  • Allegany-Limestone
  • Andover
  • Belfast
  • Bolivar-Richburg
  • Cattaraugus-Little Valley
  • Cuba-Rushford
  • Ellicottville
  • Elm Street Academy
  • Fillmore
  • Franklinville
  • Friendship
  • Genesee Valley
  • Hinsdale
  • Olean Schools
  • Pioneer
  • Portville
  • Randolph
  • Salamanca
  • Scio
  • Wellsville
  • West Valley
  • Whitesville
 
Cayuga-Onondaga BOCES
Contact Information
 
 
 
Delaware-Chenango-Madison- Otsego BOCES
Contact Information
 
Dutchess BOCES
Contact Information
 
Eastern Suffolk BOCES
Contact Information
 
Erie 1 BOCES
Contact Information
 
Erie 2-Chautauqua-Cattaraugus BOCES
Contact Information
Participating Districts
  • Bemus Point CSD
  • Brocton CSD
  • Cassadaga Valley CSD
  • Chautaqua Lake CSD
  • Clymer CSD
  • Dunkirk City School District
  • Eden CSD
  • Falconer CSD
  • Forestville CSD
  • Frewsburg CSD
  • Gowanda CSD
  • Jamestown City School District
  • Panama CSD
  • Pine Valley CSD
  • Sherman CSD
  • Silver Creek CSD
  • Southwestern CSD
  • Springville Griffith Institute CSD
  • Westfield CSD
 
Genesee Valley BOCES
Contact Information
Participating Districts
  • Caledonia-Mumford
  • Geneseo
  • Mt. Morris
  • Pavilion
  • Warsaw
  • York
 
Greater Southern Tier BOCES
Contact Information
Participating Districts
  • Addison 
  • Alfred Almond 
  • Avoca
  • Bath
  • Bradford
  • Campbell-Savona
  • Hammondsport
  • Hornell
  • Odessa-Montour
  • Prattsburgh
  • Spencer-Van Etten
  • Watkins Glen
  • GST BOCES
 
Herkimer-Fulton-Hamilton-Otsego BOCES
Contact Information Participating Districts
  • Central Valley
  • Dolgeville
  • Frankfort-Schuyler
  • Herkimer
  • Little Falls
  • Mount Markham
  • Owen D. Young
  • Poland
  • Richfield Springs
  • West Canada Valley
 
Jefferson-Lewis BOCES
Contact Information Participating Districts
  • Alexandria Central Schools
  • Beaver River Central Schools
  • Belleville-Henderson Central Schools
  • Carthage Central Schools
  • Copenhagen Central Schools
  • General Brown Central Schools
  • Indian River Central Schools
  • Lafargeville Central Schools
  • Lowville Central Schools
  • Lyme Central Schools
  • Sackets Harbor Central Schools
  • South Lewis
  • Thousand Island Central Schools
  • Watertown Central Schools
 
Lower Hudson Regional Information Center
Representing SW BOCES, PNW BOCES, and Rockland BOCES
Contact Information
 
 
Madison-Oneida Regional Information Center
Contact Information
 
 
Monroe 1 BOCES
Contact Information
Participating Districts
  • Brighton CSD
  • East Irondequoit CSD
  • East Rochester UFCSD
  • Honeoye Falls Lima CSD
  • Pittsford CSD
  • Rush-Henrietta CSD
  • Webster CSD
 
Monroe 2-Orleans BOCES
Contact Information
Participating Districts
  • Brockport
  • Churchville Chili
  • Gates-Chili
  • Greece
  • Hilton
  • Holley
  • Kendall
  • Spencerport
  • Wheatland-Chili
 
Nassau BOCES
Contact Information
 
 
Oneida-Herkimer-Madison BOCES
Contact Information
Participating Districts
  • Brookfield CSD
  • Clinton CSD
  • Holland Patent CSD
  • New Hartford CSD
  • New York Mills UFSD
  • Oriskany CSD
  • Remsen CSD
  • Sauquoit Valley CSD
  • Utica City SD
  • Waterville CSD
  • Westmoreland CSD
  • Whitesboro CSD
 
Onondaga-Cortland-Madison BOCES/CNYRIC
Contact Information Participating Districts
  • Baldwinsville
  • Cortland
  • DeRuyter
  • East Syracuse Minoa
  • Fabius-Pompey
  • Fayetteville Manlius
  • LaFayette
  • Liverpool
  • Lyncourt School
  • Marcellus
  • North Syracuse
  • Onondaga
  • Solvay
  • Tully Central
  • West Genesee
  • Westhill
 
Orange-Ulster BOCES
Contact Information
 
Orleans-Niagara BOCES
Contact Information
  • Sheldon Soman
  • Jessica Smith
 
Oswego County BOCES
Contact Information
Participating Districts
  • Altmar-Parish-Williamstown
  • Central Square
  • Fulton
  • Hannibal
  • Mexico
  • Oswego
  • Phoenix
  • Sandy Creek
 
Otsego Northern Catskills BOCES
Contact Information
Participating Districts
  • Andes Central School
  • Charlotte Valley Central School
  • Downsville Central School
  • Edmeston Central School
  • Gilboa-Conesville Central School
  • Hancock Central School
  • Jefferson Centtal School
  • Laurens Central School
  • Madison Central School
  • Margaretville Central School
  • Milford Central School
  • Morris Central School
  • Oneonta City School District
  • Roscoe Central School
  • Roxbury Central School
  • Sag Harbor Union Free School
  • Schenvus Central School
  • South Kortright Central School
  • Stamford Central School
  • Unadilla Valley Central School
  • Windham-Ashland-Jewett Central School
  • Worcester Central School
   
Questar III BOCES
Contact Information
 
 
St. Lawrence-Lewis BOCES
Contact Information
Participating Districts
Distance Learning:
  • Brasher Falls
  • Clifton Fine
  • Gouverneur
  • Hammond
  • Harrisville
  • Hermon DeKalb
  • Heuvelton
  • Lisbon
  • Madrid Waddington
  • Morrristown
  • Norwood Norfolk
  • SUNY Canton
Videoconferencing:
  • Brasher Falls
  • Canton Central
  • Clifton Fine
  • Gouverneur
  • Hammond
  • Harrisville
  • Hermon DeKalb
  • Heuvelton
  • Lisbon
  • Madrid Waddington
  • Massena
  • Morrristown
  • Norwood Norfolk
  • Ogdensburg
  • Parishville Hopkinton
  • Potsdam
 
Sullivan BOCES
Contact Information Participating Districts
  • Fallsburgh Central School District
  • Livingston Manor Central School
 
Ulster BOCES
Contact Information
Participating Districts
  • Ellenville Central Schools
  • Highland Central Schools
  • Kingston City Schools
  • New Paltz Central Schools
  • Onteora Central Schools
  • Rondout Valley Central Schools
  • Saugerties Central Schools
  • Wallkill Central Schools
 
 
Wayne - Finger Lakes BOCES
Contact Information  
 
 
Western Suffolk BOCES
Contact Information
Participating Districts
  • Cold Spring Harbor
  • Commack
  • Copiague
  • Deer Park
  • Elwood
  • Harbor Fields
  • Huntington
  • North Babylon
  • Northport
  • West Babylon
  • Wyandanch

 


Our Members
Capital Region BOCES
Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie-Wyoming BOCES
Cayuga-Onondaga BOCES
Delaware-Chenango-Madison-Otsego BOCES
Dutchess BOCES
Eastern Suffolk BOCES
Erie #1 BOCES
Erie #2 BOCES
Genesee Valley BOCES
Greater Southern Tier BOCES

 
Herkimer-Fulton-Hamilton-Otsego BOCES
Jefferson-Lewis BOCES
Lower Hudson RIC
Madison-Oneida BOCES
Monroe 1 BOCES
Monroe 2-Orleans BOCES
Nassau BOCES
Oneida-Herkimer-Madison BOCES
Onondaga-Cortland-Madison BOCES
Orange-Ulster BOCES



 
Orleans-Niagara BOCES
Oswego County BOCES
Otsego Northern Catskills BOCES
Questar III BOCES
St. Lawrence-Lewis BOCES
Sullivan BOCES
Ulster BOCES
Wayne-Finger Lakes BOCES
Western Suffolk BOCES